Competitions / Events

Inter-house competitions

Session 2015-16


18 April 2015

Class Nursery - Cartoon Colouring

Inter House Cartoon Colouring Competition was organized on 18.04.2015. Our "Tiny Tots" participated with great enthusiasm even it was their first competition.

Winners

SL.No

Name

House

Position

1

Rakshika Raj

Fateh

I

2

Harpreet Kaur

Ajeet

II

3

Charu

Jujhar

III

4

Avika Kaur

Fateh

IV


Class KG - Colouring - Fruits and Vegetables

Inter House Colouring Fruits and Vegetable Competition was organized on 18.04.2015. Our "Tiny Tots" participated with great enthusiasm even it was their first competition.

Winners

SL.No

Name

House

Position

1

Tanuska

Ajeet

I

2

Anvi Goel

Fateh

II

3

Kushpreet

Jujhar

III

4

Kartikey Chandola

Fateh

IV


Class I - Family Tree

Inter House Colouring Fruits and Vegetable Competition was organized on 18.04.2015. Our "Tiny Tots" participated with great enthusiasm even if it was their first competition.

Winners

SL.No

Name

House

Position

1

Tanuska

Ajeet

I

2

Anvi Goel

Fateh

II

3

Kushpreet

Jujhar

III

4

Kartikey Chandola

Fateh

IV


Class II - Family Tree

Inter House Colouring Fruits and Vegetable Competition was organized on 18.04.2015. Our "Tiny Tots" participated with great enthusiasm even it was their first competition.

Winners

SL.No

Name

House

Position

1

Saksham Bhardwaj

Jujhar

I

2

Gurmel Kaur

Fateh

II

3

Tameem Aftab

Jujhar

III

4

Shubhi

Zorawar

IV


Class III - Handwriting (English)

Inter House Colouring Fruits and Vegetable Competition was organized on 18.04.2015. Our "Tiny Tots" participated with great enthusiasm even it was their first competition.

Winners

SL.No

Name

House

Position

1

Kirandeep Kaur

Ajeet

I

2

Karan Mohanty

Ajeet

II

3

Bhumika

Jujhar

III

4

Himanshu

Zorawar

IV


Class IV - Handwriting (English)

Inter House Colouring Fruits and Vegetable Competition was organized on 18.04.2015. Our "Tiny Tots" participated with great enthusiasm even it was their first competition.

Winners

SL.No

Name

House

Position

1

Manika

Fateh

I

2

Mahak

Fateh

II

3

Rashi

Zorawar

III

4

Simran

Ajeet

IV


Class V - Story Telling (Hindi)

Inter House Colouring Fruits and Vegetable Competition was organized on 18.04.2015. Our "Tiny Tots" participated with great enthusiasm even it was their first competition.

Winners

SL.No

Name

House

Position

1

Qurika

Ajeet

I

2

Kavya

Jujhar

II

3

Sanvi

Fateh

III

4

Arpit

Zorawar

III

5

Sarthak

Ajeet

IV


Class VI - Story Telling (Hindi)

Inter House Colouring Fruits and Vegetable Competition was organized on 18.04.2015. Our "Tiny Tots" participated with great enthusiasm even it was their first competition.

Winners

SL.No

Name

House

Position

1

Shalu

Jujhar

I

2

Arushi

Ajeet

II

3

Siddhant

Ajeet

III

4

Tarun

Jujhar

IV


Class VII - Lemon Race (Boys)

Inter House Colouring Fruits and Vegetable Competition was organized on 18.04.2015. Our "Tiny Tots" participated with great enthusiasm even it was their first competition.

Winners

SL.No

Name

House

Position

1

Achit

Fateh

I

2

Shubham

Ajeet

II

3

Arin

Zorawar

III

4

Aryan

Jujhar

IV

Lemon Race (Girls)

SL.No

Name

House

Position

1

Suhani

Jujhar

I

2

Nancy

Ajeet

II

3

Kanika

Fateh

III

4

Sakshi

Zorawar

IV


Class VIII - Sack Race (Boys)

Inter House Colouring Fruits and Vegetable Competition was organized on 18.04.2015. Our "Tiny Tots" participated with great enthusiasm even it was their first competition.

Winners

SL.No

Name

House

Position

1

Divyanshu Dev

Fateh

I

2

Ganguly

Jujhar

II

3

Lalit Choudhary

Zorawar

III

4

Deepkaran

Ajeet

IV

Sack Race (Girls)

SL.No

Name

House

Position

1

Riya Chahal

Jujhar

I

2

Sejal

Fateh

II

3

Kiran Mohanty

Jujhar

III

4

Samriddhi

Ajeet

IV


Class IX - Collage- Back to School

Inter House Colouring Fruits and Vegetable Competition was organized on 18.04.2015. Our "Tiny Tots" participated with great enthusiasm even it was their first competition.

Winners

SL.No

Name

House

Position

1

Priya Choudhary

Jujhar

I

2

Neha Choudhary

Fateh

II

3

Manjeet Singh

Jujhar

III

4

Aryansh

Fateh

IV


Class X - Collage- Holiday

Inter House Colouring Fruits and Vegetable Competition was organized on 18.04.2015. Our "Tiny Tots" participated with great enthusiasm even it was their first competition.

Winners

SL.No

Name

House

Position

1

Raghvendra

Zorawar

I

2

Manish Kumar

Zorawar

II

3

Rishabh Aulok

Fateh

III

4

Om Shah

Fateh

IV


Class XII - Hindi Recitation

Inter House Colouring Fruits and Vegetable Competition was organized on 18.04.2015. Our "Tiny Tots" participated with great enthusiasm even it was their first competition.

Winners

SL.No

Name

House

Position

1

Deepender

Zorawar

I

2

Alok Singh

Ajeet

II

3

Deeksha

Fateh

III

4

Agamdeep

Fateh

IV


Activities

Class

Date

Show and Tell Competition

Class – Prep.

31st October 2012

Diwali Celebration

Classes – Nur. & Prep.

9th November 2012

Children’s Day Card

Class – Prep.

12th November 2012

The Movie Show – Ice Age - 4

Classes – Nur. & Prep.

19th – 20th December 2012

Christmas Day Celebration

Classes – Nur. & Prep.

21st December 2012

Inter Class English Recitation Competition

Class – Prep.

1st Feb. 2013

Clay Modelling

Class – Prep.

4th Feb. 2013

Story Telling

Class – Prep.

26th Feb. 2013

Drawing & Colouring Competition

Class – Nur.

1st March 2013

Drawing & Colouring Competition

Class – Prep.

5th March 2013

JUNIOR ACTIVITIES / COMPETITIONS

(From October 2012 to March 2013)

S.NO.

ACTIVITY / COMPETITIONS

CLASS

DATE

1.

Mask Making Competition

II

11th October 2012

2.

English Story Telling Competition

I

12th October 2012

3.

English Handwriting Competition

I

26th October 2012

4.

Rangoli Making Activity

I

1st November 2012

5.

Lantern Making Activity

I

5th November 2012

6.

Diwali Craft Making Competition

I & II

7th November 2012

7.

Greeting Card Making Competition

I

10th December 2012

8.

Greeting Card Making Competition

II

12th December 2012

9.

Christmas Craft Making Competition

III, IV & V

17th December 2012

10.

Hindi Recitation Competition

II

19th December 2012

11.

Show and Tell Competition

II

28th January 2013

12.

English Story Telling Competition

II

7th February 2013

13.

Drawing and Colouring Competition

II

6th March 2013

14.

Paper Tearing and Pasting Activity

I & II

7th March 2013

SENIOR ACTIVITIES / COMPETITIONS

(From October 2012 to March 2013)

Inter House Fancy dress competition

S.NO.

Session 2014-15

Inter House Fancy dress competition

Inter House Quiz Competition

Inter House Tattoo Making Competition

Inter House Mehandi Competition

Major Dhyanchand Cup Winning Team

68th Independence day Celebration

Club Assembly (Theme - ONAM FESTIVAL)

Janamastmi Celebration

Club Assembly (Theme - Save Tree)

Activities & Competitions


PRE-PRIMARY ACTIVITIES / COMPETITIONS – (Nursery & Prep)

(From October 2012 to March 2013)


Activities

Class

Date

Show and Tell Competition

Class – Prep.

31st October 2012

Diwali Celebration

Classes – Nur. & Prep.

9th November 2012

Children’s Day Card

Class – Prep.

12th November 2012

The Movie Show – Ice Age - 4

Classes – Nur. & Prep.

19th – 20th December 2012

Christmas Day Celebration

Classes – Nur. & Prep.

21st December 2012

Inter Class English Recitation Competition

Class – Prep.

1st Feb. 2013

Clay Modelling

Class – Prep.

4th Feb. 2013

Story Telling

Class – Prep.

26th Feb. 2013

Drawing & Colouring Competition

Class – Nur.

1st March 2013

Drawing & Colouring Competition

Class – Prep.

5th March 2013

JUNIOR ACTIVITIES / COMPETITIONS

(From October 2012 to March 2013)

S.NO.

ACTIVITY / COMPETITIONS

CLASS

DATE

1.

Mask Making Competition

II

11th October 2012

2.

English Story Telling Competition

I

12th October 2012

3.

English Handwriting Competition

I

26th October 2012

4.

Rangoli Making Activity

I

1st November 2012

5.

Lantern Making Activity

I

5th November 2012

6.

Diwali Craft Making Competition

I & II

7th November 2012

7.

Greeting Card Making Competition

I

10th December 2012

8.

Greeting Card Making Competition

II

12th December 2012

9.

Christmas Craft Making Competition

III, IV & V

17th December 2012

10.

Hindi Recitation Competition

II

19th December 2012

11.

Show and Tell Competition

II

28th January 2013

12.

English Story Telling Competition

II

7th February 2013

13.

Drawing and Colouring Competition

II

6th March 2013

14.

Paper Tearing and Pasting Activity

I & II

7th March 2013

SENIOR ACTIVITIES / COMPETITIONS

(From October 2012 to March 2013)

Year Book
Yearly Publication
rect

S.NO.